Le Mans 2011


Here are 4556 of my photos from le mans 2011


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 40D, Canon EF-S 17-85mm f/4-5.6 IS USM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon Speedlite 580EX II


Tip! Use the mousewheel to watch the photos once your inside simpleviewer



Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2011.
LMP1  -  Final Classification of the LMP1 cars.

No.1 AUDI R18 TDI

Audi Sport Team Joest (DEU)

Romain Dumas (FRA)

Timo Bernhard (DEU)

Mike Rockenfeller (DEU)

No.2 AUDI R18 TDI

Audi Sport Team Joest (DEU)

Benoit Treluyer (FRA)

Andre Lotterer (DEU)

Marcel Fässler (SUI)

No.3 AUDI R18 TDI

Audi Sport North America (DEU)

Tom Kristensen (DNK)

Allan McNish (GBR)

Rinaldo Capello (ITA)

No.5 ORECA SWISS HY TECH-HYBRID

Hope Racing (SUI)

Steve Zacchia (SUI)

Jan Lammers (NED)

Casper Elgaard (DNK)

No.7 PEUGEOT 908

Peugeot Sport Total (FRA)

Anthony Davidson (GBR)

Marc Gene (ESP)

Alexander Wurtz (AUT)

No.8 PEUGEOT 908

Peugeot Sport Total (FRA)

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)

Nicolas Minassian (FRA)

Franck Montagny (FRA)

No.9 PEUGEOT 908

Team Peugeot Total (FRA)

Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)

Simon Paganaud (FRA)

Pedro Lamy (POR)

No.10 PEUGEOT 908 HDi FAP

Team Oreca Matmut (FRA)

Olivier Panis (FRA)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)

Loïc Duval (FRA)

No.12 LOLA B10/60 COUPÈ - TOYOTA

REBELLION RACING (SUI)

Nicolas Prost (FRA)

Neel Jani (SUI)

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)

No.13 LOLA B10/60 COUPÈ - TOYOTA

REBELLION RACING (SUI)

Jean-Christophe Boullion (FRA)

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)

Guy Smith (GBR)

No.15 OAK PESCAROLO - JUDD

OAK Racing (FRA)

Guillaume Moreau (FRA)

Tiago Monteiro (POR)

Pierre Ragues (FRA)

No.16 PESCAROLO 01 - JUDD

Pescarolo Team (FRA)

Emmanuel Collard (FRA)

Christophe Tinseau (FRA)

Julien Jousse (FRA)

No.20 ZYTEC 09 SC

Quifel-ASM Team (POR)

Olivier Pla (FRA)

Miguel Paes do Amaral (POR)

Warren Hughes (GBR)

No.22 LOLA B09/60 - ASTON MARTIN

Kronos Racing (BEL)

Vanina Ickx (BEL)

Bas Leinders (BEL)

Maxime Martin (BEL)

No.24 OAK PESCAROLO - JUDD

OAK Racing (FRA)

Jacques Nicolet (FRA)

Richard Hein (MCO)

Jean-François Yvon (FRA)

No.007 ASTON MARTIN AMR-One

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Stefan Mücke (DEU)

Darren Turner (GBR)

Christian Klien (AUT)

No.009 ASTON MARTIN AMR-One

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Harold Primat (FRA)

Andy Meyrick (GBR)

Adrian Fernandez (MEX)

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.26 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

SignaTech Nissan (FRA)

Franck Mailleux (FRA)

Soheil Ayari (FRA)

Lucas Ordonez (ESP)

No.33 LOLA B11/80 COUPÉ - HPD

Level 5 Motorsports (USA)

Christophe Bouchut (FRA)

Scott Tucker (USA)

Joäo Barbosa (POR)

No.35 OAK PESCAROLO - JUDD BMW

OAK Racing (FRA)

Frederic Da Rocha (FRA)

Patrice Lafargue (FRA)

Andrea Barlesi (BEL)

No.36 HPD ARX-01d

RLM - Ray Mallock Ltd. (GBR)

Mike Newton (GBR)

Thomas Erdos (BRA)

Ben Collins (GBR)

No.39 LOLA B11/40 - JUDD BMW

Pecom Racing (ARG)

Luis Pérez Companc (ARG)

Matias Russo (ARG)

Pierre Kaffer (DEU)

No.40 ORECA 03 - JUDD BMW

Race Performance (SUI)

Michael Frey (SUI)

Ralph Meichtry (SUI)

Marc Rostan (FRA)

No.41 ZYTEK Z11SN - NISSAN

Greaves Motorsport (GBR)

Karim Ojjeh (SAU)

Oliver Lombard (FRA)

Tom Kimber-Smith (GBR)

No.42 HPD ARX-01d

Strakka Racing (GBR)

Nick Leventis (GBR)

Danny Watts (GBR)

Jonny Kane (IRL)

No.44 NORMA M200P - JUDD BMW

Extreme Limite AM Paris (FRA)

Fabien Rosier (FRA)

Philippe Haezbrouck (FRA)

Jean-René de Fournoux (FRA)

No.48 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

Team Oreca Matmut (FRA)

Alexandre Premat (FRA)

David Hallyday (FRA)

Dominik Kraihamer (AUT)

No.49 OAK PESCAROLO - JUDD BMW

OAK Racing (FRA)

Nicolas de Crem (BEL)

Shinji Nakano (JPN)

Jan Charouz (CZE)

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Team AF Corse (ITA)

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)

Toni Vilander (FIN)

No.55 BMW M3

BMW Motorsport (DEU)

Augusto Farfus (BRA)

Jörg Muller (MCO)

Dirk Werner (DEU)

No.56 BMW M3

BMW Motorsport (DEU)

Andy Priaulx (GBR)

Dirk Müller (DEU)

Joey Hand (USA)

No.58 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Luxury Racing (FRA)

Anthony Beltoise (FRA)

François Jakubowski (FRA)

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)

No.59 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Luxury Racing (FRA)

Stéphane Ortelli (MCO)

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)

Jaime Melo (BRA)

No.64 LOTUS EVORA

Lotus Jetalliance (AUT)

John Hartshorne (GBR)

Martin Rich (GBR)

Oskar Singerland (DEU)

No.65 LOTUS EVORA

Lotus Jetalliance (AUT)

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)

James Rossiter (GBR)

Johnny Mowlem (GBR)

No.66 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

JMW Motorsport (GBR)

Rob Bell (GBR)

Tim Sugden (GBR)

Xavier Maassen (NED)

No.71 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Team AF Corse (ITA)

Robert Kauffman (USA)

Rui Aguas (POR)

Michael Waltrip (USA)

No.73 CORVETTE C6 ZR1

Team Corvette Racing (USA)

Olivier Beretta (MCO)

Tommy Milner (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)

No.74 CORVETTE C6 ZR1

Team Corvette Racing (USA)

Olivier Gavin (GBR)

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

No.75 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

ProSpeed Competition (BEL)

Marc Goossens (BEL)

Marco Holzer (DEU)

Jaap Van Lagen (NED)

No.76 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Imsa Performance Matmut (FRA)

Raymond Narac (FRA)

Patrick Pilet (FRA)

Nicolas Armindo (FRA)

No.77 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Felbermayr - Proton (DEU)

Marc Lieb (DEU)

Richard Lietz (AUT)

Wolf Henzler (DEU)

No.79 ASTON MARTIN V8 VANTAGE

JOTA (GBR)

Sam Hancock (GBR)

Simon Dolan (GBR)

Chris Buncombe (GBR)

No.80 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Flying Lizard Motorsports (USA)

Jörg Bergmeister (DEU)

Patrick Long (USA)

Lucas Luhr (DEU)

No.88 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Felbermayr - Proton (DEU)

Nick Tandy (GBR)

Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SAU)

Bryce Miller (USA)

No.89 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Hankook - Team Farnbacher (DEU)

Dominik Farnbacher (DEU)

Allan Simonsen (DNK)

Leh Keen (USA)

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.50 CORVETTE C6 ZR1

Larbre Compétition (FRA)

Patrick Bornhauser (FRA)

Julien Canal (FRA)

Gabriele Gardel (SUI)

No.57 FERRARI F430 GTC

Krohn Racing (USA)

Tracy Krohn (USA)

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)

Michele Rugolo (ITA)

No.60 ASTON MARTIN V8 VANTAGE

Gulf AMR Middle East (ARE)

Fabien Giroix (FRA)

Roald Goethe (DEU)

Michael Wainwright (GBR)

No.61 FERRARI F430 GTC

Team AF Corse (ITA)

Piergiuseppe Perazzini (ITA)

Marco Cioci (ITA)

Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)

No.62 FERRARI F430 GTC

CRS Racing (GBR)

Pierre Ehret (DEU)

Shaun Lynn (GBR)

Roger Wills (NZL)

No.63 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Proton Competition (DEU)

Horst Felbermayr Sr. (AUT)

Horst Felbermayr Jr. (AUT)

Christian Ried (DEU)

No.68 FORD GT-DORAN

Robertsom Racing (USA)

David Robertson (USA)

Andrea Robertson (USA)

David Murry (USA)

No.70 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Larbre Compétition (FRA)

Jean-Philippe Belloc (FRA)

Christophe Bourret (FRA)

Pascal Gibon (FRA)

No.81 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Flying Lizard Motorsports (USA)

Seth Neiman (USA)

Darren Law (USA)

Spencer Pumpelly (USA)

No.83 FERRARI F430 GTC

JMB Racing (MCO)

Manuel Rodrigues (FRA)

Nicolas Marroc (FRA)

Jean-Marc Menahem (FRA)

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2013 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission. All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.