Le Mans 2013


Here are my photos from le mans 2013


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 40D, Canon EF-S 17-85mm f/4-5.6 IS USM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon Speedlite 580EX II


Tip! Use the mousewheel to watch the photos once your inside simpleviewer



Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2013.
LMP1  -  Final Classification of the LMP1 cars.

No.1 AUDI R18 e-tron Quattro Diesel Hybrid

Audi Sport Team Joest (DEU)

Marcel Fässler (SUI)

Andre Lotterer (DEU)

Benoit Treluyer (FRA)

No.2 AUDI R18 e-tron Quattro Diesel Hybrid

Audi Sport Team Joest (DEU)

Loïc Duval (FRA)

Tom Kristensen (DNK)

Allan McNish (GBR)

No.3 AUDI R18 e-tron Quattro Diesel Hybrid

Audi Sport Team Joest (DEU)

Lucas Di Grassi (BRA)

Marc Gene (ESP)

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)

No.7 TOYOTA TS030 - Hybrid

Toyota Racing (JPN)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)

Alexander Wurtz (AUT)

No.8 TOYOTA TS030 - Hybrid

Toyota Racing (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)

Anthony Davidson (GBR)

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)

No.12 LOLA B12/60 COUPÈ - TOYOTA

REBELLION RACING (SUI)

Nick Heidfeld (DEU)

Neel Jani (SUI)

Nicolas Prost (FRA)

No.13 LOLA B12/60 COUPÈ - TOYOTA

REBELLION RACING (SUI)

Mathias Beche (SUI)

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)

Cong Fu Cheng (CHN)

No.21 HPD ARX-03c - HONDA

Strakka Racing (GBR)

Jonny Kane (IRL)

Nick Leventis (GBR)

Danny Watts (GBR)

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.24 Morgan - Nissan

OAK Racing (FRA)

Alex Brundle (GBR)

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)

Olivier Pla (FRA)

No.25 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

ADR-DELTA (GBR)

Tor Graves (THA)

Archie Hamilton (GBR)

Shinji Nakano (JPN)

No.26 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

G-Drive Racing (RUS)

Mike Conway (GBR)

John Martin (AUS)

Roman Rusinov (RUS)

No.28 LOLA B12/80 COUPÈ - NISSAN

Gulf Racing Middle East (EAU)

Fabien Giroix (FRA)

Keiko Ihara (JPN)

Philippe Haezebrouck (FRA)

No.30 LOLA B12/80 COUPÈ - JUDD

HMV - Status GP (CAN)

Tony Burgess (CAN)

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)

Johnny Mowlem (GBR)

No.31 LOTUS T128 - PRAGA

LOTUS (TCH)

Christophe Bouchut (FRA)

James Rossiter (GBR)

Kevin Weeda (USA)

No.32 LOTUS T128 - PRAGA

LOTUS (TCH)

Jan Charouz (TCH)

Thomas Josef Holzer (DEU)

Dominik Kraihamer (AUT)

No.33 HPD ARX-03b - HONDA

Level 5 Motorsports (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)

Marino Franchitti (GBR)

Scott Tucker (USA)

No.34 ORECA 03 - JUDD

Race Performance (SUI)

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)

Michael Frey (SUI)

Patric Niederhauser (SUI)

No.35 MORGAN - NISSAN

OAK Racing (FRA)

Bertrand Baquette (BEL)

Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)

Martin Plowman (GBR)

No.36 ALPINE A450 - NISSAN

SignaTech Alpine (FRA)

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)

Nelson Panciatici (FRA)

Pierre Ragues (FRA)

No.38 ZYTEK Z11 SN - NISSAN

JOTA Sport (GBR)

Simon Dolan (GBR)

Lucas Luhr (DEU)

Oliver Turvey (GBR)

No.39 LOLA B11/40 - JUDD

DKR Engineegring (LUX)

Romain Brandela (FRA)

Olivier Porta (FRA)

Stéphane Raffin (FRA)

No.40 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

Boutsen Ginion Racing (BEL)

Thomas Dagoneau (FRA)

Matt Downs (USA)

Rodin Younessi (USA)

No.41 ZYTEK Z11 SN - NISSAN

Greaves Motorsport (GBR)

Tom Kimber-Smith (GBR)

Eric Lux (USA)

Alexander Rossi (USA)

No.42 ZYTEK Z11 SN - NISSAN

Greaves Motorsport (GBR)

Michael Krumm (DEU)

Jann Mardenborough (GBR)

Lucas Ordonez (ESP)

No.43 Morgan - JUDD

Morand Racing (SUI)

Natacha Gachnang (SUI)

Oliver Lombard (FRA)

Franck Mailleux (FRA)

No.45 MORGAN - NISSAN

OAK Racing (FRA)

Jean-Marc Merlin (FRA)

Philippe Mondolot (FRA)

Jacques Nicolet (FRA)

No.46 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

Thiriet by TDS Racing (FRA)

Ludovic Badey (FRA)

Maxime Martin (BEL)

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)

No.47 MORGAN - NISSAN

KCMG (CHN)

Matt Howson (GBR)

Alexandre Imperatori (SUI)

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)

No.48 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

Murphy Prototypes (IRL)

Karun Chandhok (IND)

Brendon Hartley (NZL)

Mark Patterson (USA)

No.49 ORECA 03 - NISSAN

Pecom Racing (ARG)

Pierre Kaffer (DEU)

Nicolas Minassian (FRA)

Luis Pérez Companc (ARG)

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

AF Corse (ITA)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)

Matteo Malucelli (ITA)

No.53 SRT VIPER GTS-R

SRT Motorsports (USA)

Ryan Dalziel (GBR)

Dominik Farnbacher (DEU)

Marc Goossens (BEL)

No.66 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

JMW Motorsports (GBR)

Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SAU)

Khaled Al-Qubaisi (UEA)

Andrea Bertolini (ITA)

No.71 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

AF Corse (ITA)

Olivier Beretta (MCO)

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)

Toni Vilander (FIN)

No. 73 CORVETTE C6.R ZR1

Corvette Racing (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Jordan Taylor (USA)

No. 74 CORVETTE C6.R ZR1

Corvette Racing (USA)

Olivier Gavin (GBR)

Tommy Milner (USA)

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

No.91 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Porsche AG - Team Manthey (DEU)

Jörg Bergmeister (DEU)

Timo Bernhard (DEU)

Patrick Pilet (FRA)

No.92 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Porsche AG - Team Manthey (DEU)

Romain Dumas (FRA)

Marc Lieb (DEU)

Richard Lietz (AUT)

No.93 SRT VIPER GTS-R

SRT Motorsports (USA)

Jonathan Bomarito (USA)

Tommy Kendall (USA)

Kuno Wittmer (CAN)

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Peter Dumbreck (GBR)

Stefan Mücke (DEU)

Darren Turner (GBR)

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Bill Auberlen (USA)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)

Pedro Lamy (POR)

No.99 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Rob Bell (GBR)

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)

Bruno Senna (BRA)

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.50 CORVETTE C6.R ZR1

Larbre Compétition (FRA)

Patrick Bornhauser (FRA)

Julien Canal (FRA)

Ricky Taylor (USA)

No.54 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

AF Corse (ITA)

Jean-Marc Bachelier (FRA)

Howard Blank (USA)

Yannick Mallegol (FRA)

No.55 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

AF Corse (ITA)

Lorenzo Casè (ITA)

Darryl O'Young (HKG)

Piergiuseppe Perazzini (ITA)

No.57 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

Krohn Racing (USA)

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)

Tracy Krohn (USA)

Maurizio Mediani (ITA)

No.61 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

AF Corse (ITA)

Marco Cioci (ITA)

Jack Gerber (USA)

Matt Griffin (GBR)

No.67 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Imsa Performance Matmut (FRA)

Pascal Gibon (FRA)

Wolf Henzler (DEU)

Patrice Milesi (FRA)

No.70 CORVETTE C6.R ZR1

Larbre Compétition (FRA)

Philippe Dumas (FRA)

Cooper MacNeil (USA)

Manuel Rodrigues (FRA)

No.75 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

ProSpeed Competition (BEL)

Emmanuel Collard (FRA)

Sébastien Crubilé (FRA)

François Perrodo (FRA)

No.76 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Team Imsa Performance Matmut (FRA)

Christophe Bourret (FRA)

Raymond Narac (FRA)

Jean-Karl Vernay (FRA)

No.77 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Dempsey - Del Piero Proton (USA)

Patrick Dempsey (USA)

Joey Foster (GBR)

Patrick Long (USA)

No.81 FERRARI 458 ITALIA

8 Star Motorsports (USA)

Rui Aguas (POR)

Jason Bright (AUS)

Vincente Potolicchio (VEN)

No.88 PORSCHE 997 GT3 RSR

Proton Competition (DEU)

Christian Ried (DEU)

Gianluca Roda (ITA)

Paolo Ruberti (ITA)

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Christoffer Nygaard (DNK)

Kristian Poulsen (DNK)

Allan Simonsen (DNK)

No.96 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Jamie Campbell-Walter (GBR)

Roald Goethe (DEU)

Stuart Hall (GBR)

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2013 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.