Le Mans 2019


Here are my photos of the cars of Le Mans 2019


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 70D, Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3,5-5.6 IS STM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon Speedlite 580EX II





Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2019.
LMP1  -  Final Classification of the LMP1 cars.

No.1 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON

REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Neel Jani (SUI)

Platinum

Andre Lotterer (DEU)

Platinum

Bruno Senna (BRA)

Platinum

No.3 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON

REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)

Gold

Thomas Laurent (FRA)

Gold

Gustavo Menezes (USA)

Gold

No.4 ENSO CLM P1/01 - Gibson

BYKOLLES RACING TEAM (AUT)

Paolo Ruberti (ITA)

Gold

Tom Dillmann (FRA)

Gold

Oliver Webb (GBR)

Gold

No.7 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)
Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)
Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)
Platinum

No.8 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Fernando Alonso (ESP)
Platinum

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)
Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
Platinum

No.10 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Henrik Hedman (SWE)
Bronze

Renger van der Zande (NLD)
Gold

No.11 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER
SMP RACING (RUS)

Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Platinum

Stoffel Vandorne (BEL)
Platinum

Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Platinum

No.17 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER
SMP RACING (RUS)

Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)
Platinum

Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Gold

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)
Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.20 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
High Class Racing (DNK)

Dennis Andersen (DNK)
Bronze

Mathias Beche (SUI)
Gold

Anders Fjordbach (DNK)
Silver

No.22 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)
Platinum

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Silver

Paul Di Resta (GBR)
Platinum

No.23 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
PANIS BARTHEZ COMPETITION (FRA)

René Binder (AUT)
Silver

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

Will Stevens (GBR)
Platinum

No.25 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
ALGARVE PRO RACING (PRT)

Andrea Pizzitola (FRA)
Gold

John Falb (USA)
Bronze

David Zollinger (FRA)
Silver

No.26 AURUS 01 - GIBSON
G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

Job van Uitert (NED)
Silver

Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Gold

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)
Platinum

No.28 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
TDS RACING (FRA)

Loïc Duval (FRA)
Platinum

François Perrodo (FRA)
Bronze

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

No.29 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON
RACING TEAM NEDERLAND (NLD)

Nyck De Vries (NED)
Gold

Giedo van der Garde (NED)
Platinum

Frits van Eerd (NED)
Bronze

No.30 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DUQUEINE ENGINEERING (FRA)

Romain Dumas (FRA)
Platinum

Nicolas Jamin (FRA)
Gold

Pierre Ragues (FRA)
Silver

No.31 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Anthony Davidson (GBR)
Platinum

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

Pastor Maldonado (VEN)
Platinum

No.32 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Alex Brundle (GBR)
Gold

Will Owen (USA)
Silver

Ryan Cullen (GBR)
Silver

No.34 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION (POL)

Nigel Moore (GBR)
Silver

Jakub Smiechowski (POL)
Silver

James Winslow (GBR)
Silver

No.36 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON
SIGNATECH ALPINE MATMUT (FRA)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)
Silver

No.37 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)
Silver

Jordan King (GBR)
Gold

Ricky Taylor (USA)
Gold

No.38 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
Silver

Stéphane Richelmi (MCO)
Gold

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)
Gold

No.39 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
GRAFF (FRA)

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)
Silver

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)
Gold

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

No.43 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
RLR MSPORT/TOWER EVENTS (GBR)

John Farano (CAN)
Bronze

Arjun Maini (IND)
Silver

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

No.47 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON
CETILAR R VILLORBA CORSE (ITA)

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)
Gold

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)
Silver

No.48 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Paul-Loup Chatin (FRA)
Gold

Memo Rojas (MEX)
Gold

No.49 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
ARC BRATISLAVA (SVK)

Henning Enqvist (SWE)
Silver

Miroslav Konôpka (SVK)
Bronze

Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
Silver

No.50 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
LARBRE COMPÉTITON (FRA)

Erwin Creed (FRA)
Bronze

Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Silver

Romano Ricci (FRA)
Bronze

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

James Calado (GBR)
Platinum

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)
Platinum

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Gold

No.63 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R
CORVETTE RACING (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)
Platinum

Jan Magnussen (DNK)
Platinum

Mike Rockenfeller (DEU)
Platinum

No.64 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R
CORVETTE RACING (USA)

Marcel Fässler (SUI)
Platinum

Olivier Gavin (GBR)
Platinum

Tommy Milner (USA)
Platinum

No.66 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Billy Johnson (USA)
Platinum

Stefan Mücke (DEU)
Platinum

Olivier Pla (FRA)
Platinum

No.67 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Gold

Andy Priaulx (GBR)
Platinum

Harry Tincknell (GBR)
Platinum

No.68 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)
Platinum

Joey Hand (USA)
Platinum

Dirk Müller (DEU)
Platinum

No.69 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Platinum

Scott Dixon (NZL)
Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)
Platinum

No.71 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Sam Bird (GBR)
Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)
Platinum

Davide Rigon (ITA)
Platinum

No.81 BMW M8 GTE
BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Nicky Catsburg (NLD)
Gold

Philip Eng (AUT)
Gold

Martin Tomczyk (DEU)
Platinum

No.82 BMW M8 GTE
BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Antonio Felix da Costa (PRT)
Platinum

Augusto Farfus (BRA)
Platinum

Jesse Krohn (FIN)
Gold

No.89 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
RISI COMPETIZIONE (USA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)
Gold

Jules Gounon (FRA)
Gold

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)
Platinum

No.91 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)
Platinum

Richard Lietz (AUT)
Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)
Platinum

No.92 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Michael Christensen (DNK)
Platinum

Kévin Estre (FRA)
Platinum

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

No.93 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Earl Bamber (NZL)
Platinum

Patrick Pilet (FRA)
Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)
Platinum

No.94 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Mathieu Jaminet (FRA)
Gold

Dennis Olsen (NOR)
Gold

Sven Müller (DEU)
Gold

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Darren Turner (GBR)
Platinum

Marco Sørensen (DNK)
Gold

Nicki Thiim (DNK)
Platinum

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Jonathan Adam (GBR)
Platinum

Alexander Lynn (GBR)
Platinum

Maxime Martin (BEL)
Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.54 FERRARI 488 GTE
SPIRIT OF RACE (CHE)

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)
Platinum

Thomas Flohr (CHE)
Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)
Silver

No.56 PORSCHE 911 RSR
TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Jörg Bergmeister (DEU)
Platinum

Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Silver

Egidio Perfetti (NOR)
Bronze

No.57 FERRARI 488 GTE
CAR GUY RACING (JPN)

Kei Francesco Cozzolino (JPN)
Silver

Côme Ledogar (FRA)
Platinum

Takeshi Kimura (JPN)
Bronze

No.60 FERRARI 488 GTE
KESSEL RACING (CHE)

Sergio Pianezzola (ITA)
Bronze

Andrea Piccini (ITA)
Gold

Claudio Schiavoni (ITA)
Bronze

No.61 FERRARI 488 GTE
CLEARWATER RACING (SGP)

Matthew Griffin (GBR)
Gold

Matteo Cressoni (ITA)
Silver

Luis Pérez Companc (ARG)
Bronze

No.62 FERRARI 488 GTE
WEATHERTECH RACING (USA)

Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Silver

Robert Smith (GBR)
Bronze

Toni Vilander (FIN)
Platinum

No.70 FERRARI 488 GTE
MR RACING (JPN)

Olivier Beretta (MCO)
Platinum

Edward Cheever III (ITA)
Silver

Motoaki Ishikawa (JPN)
Bronze

No.77 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Silver

Matt Campbell (AUS)
Gold

Christian Ried (DEU)
Bronze

No.80 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Vincent Abril (FRA)
Bronze

Louis Prette (MCO)
Silver

Philippe Prette (MCO)
Bronze

No.83 FERRARI 488 GTE
KESSEL RACING (CHE)

Rahel Frey (CHE)
Silver

Michelle Gatting (DNK)
Silver

Manuela Gostner (ITA)
Bronze

No.84 FERRARI 488 GTE
JMW MOTORSPORT (GBR)

Jeffrey Segal (USA)
Gold

Rodrigo Baptiste (BRA)
Silver

Wei Lu (CAN)
Bronze

No.85 FORD GT
KEATING MOTORSPORTS (USA)

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Platinum

Ben Keating (USA)
Bronze

Felipe Fraga (BRA)
Silver

No.86 PORSCHE 911 RSR
GULF RACING (GBR)

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Thomas Preining (AUT)
Silver

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

No.88 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Gold

Giorgio Roda (ITA)
Silver

Satoshi Hoshino (JPN)
Bronze

No.90 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
TF SPORT (GBR)

Charles Eastwood (GBR)
Silver

Euan Hankey (IRL)
Bronze

Salih Yoluc (TUR)
Bronze

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)
Bronze

Pedro Lamy (POR)
Platinum

Mathias Lauda (AUT)
Silver

No.99 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)
Silver

Tracy Krohn (USA)
Bronze

Patrick Long (USA)
Platinum

↑ Top

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2018 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.