Le Mans 2020


Here are the cars and drivers of Le Mans 2020






Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2021.

LMP1


No.1 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON
REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Bruno Senna (BRA)
Platinum

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Gold

No.3 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON
REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Romain Dumas (FRA)
Platinum

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)
Gold

Louis Delétraz (CHE)
Gold

No.4 ENSO CLM P1/01 - GIBSON
BYKOLLES RACING TEAM (AUT)

Tom Dillmann (FRA)
Gold

Bruno Spengler (CAN)
Platinum

Oliver Webb (GBR)
Gold

No.7 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)
Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)
Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)
Platinum

No.8 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)
Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
Platinum

Brendon Hartley (NZL)
Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2


No.11 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
EUROINTERNATIONAL (USA)

Adrien Tambay (FRA)
Gold

Erik Maris (FRA)
Bronze

Christophe D'Ansembourg (LUX)
Bronze

No.66 AURUS 01 - GIBSON
G-DRIVE RACING BY ALGARVE (RUS)

Ryan Cullen (GBR)
Silver

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)
Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)
Platinum

No.17 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Patrick Pilet (FRA)
Platinum

Kyle Tilley (GBR)
Silver

Jonathan Kennard (GBR)
Silver

No.21 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED USA (USA)

Memo Rojas (MEX)
Gold

Timothé Buret (FRA)
Silver

Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)
Platinum

No.22 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (GBR)

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Silver

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)
Platinum

Paul Di Resta (GBR)
Platinum

No.24 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
NIELSEN RACING (GBR)

Anthony Wells (GBR)
Bronze

Garrett Grist (CAN)
Silver

Alex Capadia (GBR)
Silver

No.25 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
ALGARVE PRO RACING (POR)

John Falb (USA)
Bronze

Simon Trummer (CHE)
Gold

Matthew McMurry (USA)
Silver

No.26 AURUS 01 - GIBSON
G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Gold

Mikkel Jensen (DNK)
Silver

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)
Platinum

No.27 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED USA (USA)

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Henrik Hedman (SWE)
Bronze

Renger van der Zande (NLD)
Gold

No.28 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Paul-Loup Chatin (FRA)
Gold

Richard Bradley (GBR)
Gold

No.29 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
RACING TEAM NEDERLAND (NED)

Frits van Eerd (NED)
Bronze

Giedo van der Garde (NED)
Platinum

Nyck De Vries (NED)
Gold

No.30 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DUQUEINE TEAM (FRA)

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)
Gold

Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
Silver

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

No.31 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
PANIS RACING (FRA)

Nicolas Jamin (FRA)
Gold

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

No.32 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (GBR)

William Owen (USA)
Silver

Alex Brundle (GBR)
Gold

Job van Uitert (NED)
Gold

No.33 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
HIGH CLASS RACING (DNK)

Kenta Yamashita (JPN)
Platinum

Mark Patterson (USA)
Bronze

Anders Fjordbach (DNK)
Silver

No.34 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION (POL)

Jakub Smiechowski (POL)
Silver

René Binder (AUT)
Silver

Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
Gold

No.35 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
EURASIA MOTORSPORT (PHL)

Roberto Merhi (ESP)
Platinum

Nick Foster (AUS)
Gold

Nobuya Yamanaka (JPN)
Bronze

No.36 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON
SIGNATECH ALPINE ELF (FRA)

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

Pierre Ragues (FRA)
Silver

Thomas Laurent (FRA)
Gold

No.37 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)
Gold

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
Silver

Will Stevens (GBR)
Platinum

No.38 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JOTA (GBR)

Anthony Davidson (GBR)
Platinum

Antonio Felix da Costa (PRT)
Platinum

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

No.39 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
SO24-HAS BY GRAFF (FRA)

James Allen (AUS)
Gold

Charles Milesi (FRA)
Silver

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)
Silver

No.42 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
COOL RACING (CHE)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

Antonin Borga (CHE)
Silver

Alexandre Coigny (CHE)
Bronze

No.47 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON
CETILAR RACING (ITA)

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)
Gold

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)
Silver

No.50 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
RICHARD MILLE RACING TEAM (FRA)

Beitske Visser (NLD)
Silver

Tatiana Calderon (COL)
Silver

Sophia Flörsch (DEU)
Silver

↑ Top

GTE-PRO


No.51 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)
Platinum

James Calado (GBR)
Platinum

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Gold

No.63 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
WEATHERTECH RACING (USA)

Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Silver

Toni Vilander (FIN)
Platinum

Jeffrey Segal (USA)
Gold

No.71 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Davide Rigon (ITA)
Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)
Platinum

Sam Bird (GBR)
Platinum

No.82 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
RISI COMPETIZIONE (USA)

Olivier Pla (FRA)
Platinum

Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)
Platinum

Jules Gounon (FRA)
Gold

No.91 PORSCHE 911 RSR - 19
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)
Platinum

Richard Lietz (AUT)
Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)
Platinum

No.92 PORSCHE 911 RSR - 19
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Michael Christensen (DNK)
Platinum

Kévin Estre (FRA)
Platinum

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Nicki Thiim (DNK)
Platinum

Marco Sørensen (DNK)
Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)
Platinum

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Maxime Martin (BEL)
Platinum

Harry Tincknell (GBR)
Platinum

Alexander Lynn (GBR)
Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM


No.52 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Cristoph Ulrich (CHE)
Bronze

Steffen Görig (DEU)
Bronze

Alexander West (SWE)
Bronze

No.54 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Thomas Flohr (CHE)
Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)
Silver

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)
Platinum

No.55 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
SPIRIT OF RACE (CHE)

Duncan Russel Cameron (GBR)
Bronze

Aaron Scott (GBR)
Silver

Matthew Griffin (IRL)
Gold

No.56 PORSCHE 911 RSR
TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Egidio Perfetti (NOR)
Bronze

Larry Ten Voorde (NED)
Silver

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Gold

No.57 PORSCHE 911 RSR
TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Ben Keating (USA)
Bronze

Felipe Fraga (BRA)
Silver

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Gold

No.60 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
IRON LYNX (ITA)

Sergio Pianezzola (ITA)
Silver

Paolo Ruberti (ITA)
Gold

Claudio Schiavoni (ITA)
Bronze

No.61 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
LUZICH RACING (CHE)

Francesco Piovanetti (ESP)
Bronze

Oswaldo Negri Jr. (USA)
Bronze

Côme Ledogar (FRA)
Platinum

No.62 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
RED RIVER SPORT (GBR)

Bonamy Grimes (GBR)
Bronze

Johnny Mowlem (GBR)
Gold

Charles Hollings (GBR)
Silver

No.66 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
JMW MOTORSPORT (GBR)

Richard Heistand (USA)
Bronze

Maxwell Root (USA)
Silver

Jan Magnussen (DNK)
Platinum

No.70 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
MR RACING (JPN)

Takeshi Kimura (JPN)
Bronze

Vincent Abril (FRA)
Gold

Kei Francesco Cozzolino (JPN)
Gold

No.72 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
HUB AUTO RACING (TWN)

Morris Chen (TWN)
Bronze

Tom Blomqvist (GBR)
Platinum

Marcos Gomes (BRA)
Silver

No.75 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
IRON LYNX (ITA)

Rino Mastronardi (ITA)
Bronze

Matteo Cressoni (ITA)
Silver

Andrea Piccini (ITA)
Gold

No.77 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Christian Ried (DEU)
Bronze

Riccardo Pera (ITA)
Silver

Matt Campbell (AUS)
Gold

No.78 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Horst Felbermayr Jr. (AUT)
Bronze

Michele Beretta (ITA)
Silver

Max Van Splunteren (NED)
Silver

No.83 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

François Perrodo (FRA)
Bronze

Emmanuel Collard (FRA)
Gold

Niklas Nielsen (DNK)
Silver

No.85 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
IRON LYNX (ITA)

Manuela Gostner (ITA)
Bronze

Michelle Gatting (DNK)
Silver

Rahel Frey (CHE)
Silver

No.86 PORSCHE 911 RSR
GULF RACING (GBR)

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Andrew Watson (GBR)
Silver

No.88 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Thomas Prening (AUT)
Gold

Dominique Bastien (USA)
Bronze

Adrien De Leener (BEL)
Silver

No.89 PORSCHE 911 RSR
TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Steve Brooks (FRA)
Bronze

Andreas Lasaratos (GRC)
Bronze

Julien Piguet (FRA)
Silver

No.90 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
TF SPORT (GBR)

Salih Yoluc (TUR)
Bronze

Charles Eastwood (GBR)
Silver

Jonathan Adam (GBR)
Platinum

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)
Bronze

Augusto Farfus (BRA)
Platinum

Ross Gunn (GBR)
Silver

No.99 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak (THA)
Bronze

Lucas Légeret (CHE)
Silver

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Gold

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2020 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.