Le Mans 2023


Here are my photos of the cars of Le Mans 2023


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 90D, Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3,5-5.6 IS STM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon EF 70-200mm 1:2.8L IS III USM, Canon Speedlite 580EX II





Go to:

Hyper Cars LMP2 GTE-AM Garage 56

Final Classification of Le Mans 2023.
Hyper Cars  -  Final Classification of the Hyper Cars.

No.2 Cadillac V-Series.R

Cadillac Racing (USA)

Earl Bamber (NZL)

Platinum

Alexander Lynn (GBR)

Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

Platinum

No.3 Cadillac V-Series.R

Cadillac Racing (USA)

Sébastien Bourdais (FRA)

Platinum

Renger Van der Zande (NLD)

Platinum

Scott Dixon (NZL)

Platinum

No.311 Cadillac V-Series.R

Action Express Racing (USA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)
Platinum

Alexander Sims (GBR)
Platinum

Jack Aitken (GBR)
Platinum

No.4 Vanwall Vandervell 680

Floyd Vanwall Racing Team (USA)

Tom Dillmann (FRA)

Gold

Esteban Guerrieri (ARG)
Platinum

Tristan Vautier (FRA)
Platinum

No.5 Porsche 963

Porsche Penske Motorsport (DEU)

Dane Cameron (USA)

Platinum

Michael Christensen (DNK)

Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)

Platinum

No.6 Porsche 963

Porsche Penske Motorsport (DEU)

Kévin Estre (FRA)

Platinum

Andre Lotterer (DEU)
Platinum

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

No.75 Porsche 963

Porsche Penske Motorsport (DEU)

Luiz Felipe Nasr (BRA)

Platinum

Mathieu Jaminet (FRA)

Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)

Platinum

No.38 Porsche 963

Hertz Team JOTA

Antonio Felix Da Costa (PRT)

Platinum

William Stevens (GBR)

Platinum

Yifei Ye (CHN)
Gold

No.7 Toyota GR010

Toyota Gazoo Racing (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)

Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)

Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)

Platinum

No.8 Toyota GR010

Toyota Gazoo Racing (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)

Platinum

Brendon Hartley (NZL)
Platinum

Ryo Hirakawa (JPN)

Platinum

No.50 Ferrari 499P

Ferrari AF Corse (ITA)

Antonio Fuoco (ITA)

Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)

Platinum

Nicklas Nielsen (DNK)

Platinum

No.51 Ferrari 499P

Ferrari AF Corse (ITA)

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)

Platinum

James Calado (GBR)

Platinum

Antonio Giovinazzi (ITA)

Platinum

No.93 Peugeot 9X8

Peugeot Total Energies (FRA)

Paul Di Resta (GBR)
Platinum

Mikkel Jensen (DNK)

Platinum

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)
Platinum

No.94 Peugeot 9X8

Peugeot Total Energies (FRA)

Loïc Duval (FRA)
Platinum

Gustavo Menezes (USA)

Platinum

Nico Müller (CHE)
Platinum

No.708 Glickenhaus 007

Glickenhaus Racing (USA)

Romain Dumas (FRA)
Platinum

Olivier Pla (FRA)

Platinum

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Platinum

No.709 Glickenhaus 007

Glickenhaus Racing (USA)

Franck Mailleux (FRA)

Gold

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)
Gold

Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)

Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.9 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Prema Racing (ITA)

Bent Viscall (NLD)
Gold

Juan Manuel Correa (USA)
Silver

Filip Ugran (ROM)
Silver

No.10 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Vector Sport (GBR)

Ryan Cullen (IRL)
Silver

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
Gold

Matthias Kaiser (LIE)
Silver

No.13 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Tower Motorsports (CAN)

Steven Thomas (USA)
Bronze

Ricky Taylor (USA)

Platinum

René Rast (DEU)

Platinum

No.14 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Nielsen Racing (GBR)

Rodrigo Sales (USA)
Bronze

Mathias Beche (CHE)
Gold

Ben Hanley (GBR)

Gold

No.22 Oreca 07 - Gibson

United Autosports (USA)

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Gold

Filipe Albuquerque (PRT)
Platinum

Frederick Lubin (GBR)
Silver

No.23 Oreca 07 - Gibson

United Autosports (USA)

Joshua Pierson (USA)
Silver

Tom Blomqvist (GBR)

Platinum

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)

Platinum

No.28 Oreca 07 - Gibson

JOTA (GBR)

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)

Silver

Oliver Rasmussen (DNK)

Gold

Pietro Fittipaldi (BRA)
Gold

No.30 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Duqueine Team (FRA)

Neel Jani (CHE)
Platinum

René Binder (AUT)
Gold

Nicolas Pino (CHL)
Silver

No.31 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Team WRT (BEL)

Sean Gelael (IND)

Silver

Ferdinand Habsburg (AUT)
Gold

Robin Frijns (NED)

Platinum

No.32 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Inter Europol Competition (POL)

Mark Kvamme (USA)

Bronze

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Gold

Anders Fjordbach (DNK)

Silver

No.34 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Inter Europol Competition (POL)

Jakub Smiechowski (POL)

Silver

Albert Costa (ESP)
Platinum

Fabio Sherer (CHE)
Gold

No.35 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Alpine Elf Team (FRA)

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

Olli Caldwell (GBR)

Gold

Memo Rojas (MEX)
Silver

No.36 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Alpine Elf Team (FRA)

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

Charles Milesi (FRA)

Gold

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

No.37 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Cool Racing (CHE)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

Alexandre Coigny (CHE)
Bronze

Malthe Jakobsen (DNK)
Gold

No.39 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Graff Racing (FRA)

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Giedo van der Garde (NED)

Platinum

Patrick Pilet (FRA)
Platinum

No.41 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Team WRT (BEL)

Rui Andrade (AGO)
Silver

Louis Delétraz (CHE)

Gold

Robert Kubica (POL)
Platinum

No.43 Oreca 07 - Gibson

DKR Engineering (LUX)

Tom van Rompuy (BEL)
Bronze

Ugo De Wilde (BEL)
Gold

Maxime Martin (BEL)
Platinum

No.45 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Algave Pro Racing (PRT)

George Kurtz (USA)
Bronze

James Allen (AUS)
Gold

Colin Braun (USA)
Gold

No.47 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Cool Racing (CHE)

Reshad De Gerus (FRA)
Gold

Vladislav Lomko (FRA)
Silver

Simon Pagenaud (FRA)
Platinum

No.48 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Idec Sport (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Paul Loup Chatin (FRA)

Gold

Laurents Hörr (DEU)
Gold

No.63 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Prema Racing (ITA)

Doriane Pin (FRA)

Silver

Daniil Kvyat (ITA)

Platinum

Mirko Bortolotti (ITA)
Platinum

No.65 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Panis Racing (FRA)

Manuel Maldonado (VEN)

Silver

Tijmen van der Helm (NED)
Gold

Job van Uitert (NED)
Gold

No.80 Oreca 07 - Gibson

AF Corse (ITA)

François Perrodo (FRA)

Bronze

Ben Barnicoat (GBR)
Gold

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

No.923 Oreca 07 - Gibson

Racing Team Turkey (TUR)

Salih Yoluc (TUR)
Bronze

Tom Gamble (GBR)
Gold

Dries Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.16 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

Proton Competition (DEU)

Ryan Hardwick (USA)
Bronze

Zacharie Robichon (CAN)
Silver

Jan Heylen (BEL)
Gold

No.21 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF Corse (ITA)

Simon Mann (GBR)
Silver

Julien Piguet (FRA)

Bronze

Ulysse de Pauw (BEL)
Gold

No.33 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R

Corvette Racing (USA)

Nicky Catsburg (NED)
Platinum

Ben Keating (USA)

Bronze

Nicolas Varrone (ARG)
Silver

No.54 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF Corse (ITA)

Thomas Flohr (CHE)
Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)

Silver

Davide Rigon (ITA)
Platinum

No.55 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

GMB Motorsport (DNK)

Gustav Dahlmann Birch (DNK)
Silver

Marco Sørensen (DNK)
Platinum

Jens Reno Møller (DNK)
Bronze

No.56 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

Project 1 AO (DEU)

PJ Hyett (USA)
Bronze

Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Silver

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Platinum

No.57 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

Kessel Racing (CHE)

Takeshi Kimura (JPN)
Bronze

Scott Huffaker (USA)
Silver

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Platinum

No.60 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

Iron Lynx (ITA)

Claudio Schiavoni (ITA)
Bronze

Matteo Cressoni (ITA)

Silver

Alessio Clemente Picariello (BEL)
Gold

No.66 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

JMW Motorsport (GBR)

Thomas Neubauer (FRA)
Gold

Louis Prette (ITA)
Silver

Giacomo Petrobelli (ITA)
Bronze

No.72 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

TF Sport (GBR)

Arnold Robin (FRA)
Bronze

Maxime Robin (FRA)
Silver

Valentin Hasse-Clot (FRA)
Gold

No.74 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO
Kessel Racing (CHE)

Kei Cozzolino (JPN)
Gold

Yorikatsu Tsujiko (JPN)
Bronze

Naoki Yokomizo (JPN)
Silver

No.77 Porsche 911 RSR - 19
Demsey - Proton Racing (DEU)

Christian Ried (DEU)
Bronze

Mikkel O. Pedersen (DNK)
Silver

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Gold

No.83 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO
Richard Mille AF Corse (ITA)

Luis Pérez Companc (ARG)
Bronze

Alessio Rovera (ITA)
Platinum

Lilou Wadoux (FRA)
Silver

No.85 Porsche 911 RSR - 19
Iron Lynx (ITA)

Sarah Bovy (BEL)
Bronze

Michelle Gatting (DNK)
Silver

Rahel Frey (CHE)
Gold

No.86 Porsche 911 RSR - 19
GR Racing (GBR)

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Ricardo Pera (ITA)
Silver

No.88 Porsche 911 RSR - 19
Proton Competition (DEU)

Harry Tincknell (GBR)
Platinum

Donald Yount (USA)
Bronze

Jonas Ried (DEU)
Silver

No.95 Aston Martin Vantage AMR
ORT by TF (OMN)

Ahmad Al Harthy (OMN)
Bronze

Michael Dinan (USA)
Silver

Charlie Eastwood (IRL)
Gold

No.98 Aston Martin Vantage AMR
Northwest AMR (CAN)

Ian James (USA)
Bronze

Daniel Mancinelli (ITA)
Silver

Alex Riberas (ESP)
Gold

No.100 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO
Walkenhorst Motorsport (DEU)

Chandler Hull (USA)
Silver

Andrew Haryanto (IND)
Bronze

Jeffrey Segal (USA)
Gold

No.777 Aston Martin Vantage AMR
D'Station Racing (JPN)

Satoshi Hosino (JPN)
Bronze

Casper Stevenson (GBR)
Silver

Tomonobu Fujii (JPN)
Gold

No.911 Porsche 911 RSR - 19
Proton Competition (DEU)

Michael Fassbender (IRL)
Bronze

Martin Rump (EST)
Silver

Richard Lietz (AUT)
Platinum

↑ Top

56th garage

No.24 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 Nascar
Hendrick Motorsports (USA)

Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Platinum

Mike Rockenfeller (DEU)
Platinum

Jenson Button (GBR)
Platinum

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2021 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.