Le Mans 2019 starts in 0 days 0 hours 0 minutes




Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

The official entry list of Le Mans 2019.
LMP1

No.1 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON
REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Andre Lotterer (DEU)
Platinum

Neel Jani (SUI)
Platinum

Bruno Senna (BRA)
Platinum

No.3 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON
REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Thomas Laurent (FRA)
Gold

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)
Gold

Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Gold

No.4 ENSO CLM P1/01 - Gibson
BYKOLLES RACING TEAM (AUT)

Oliver Webb (GBR)
Gold

Paolo Ruberti (ITA)
Gold

Tom Dillmann (FRA)
Gold

No.7 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)
Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)
Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)
Platinum

No.8 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)
Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
Platinum

Fernando Alonso (ESP)
Platinum

No.10 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Henrik Hedman (SWE)
Bronze

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Renger van der Zande (NLD)
Gold

No.11 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER
SMP RACING (RUS)

Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Platinum

Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Platinum

Stoffel Vandorne (BEL)
Platinum

No.17 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER
SMP RACING (RUS)

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)
Platinum

Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)
Gold

Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Gold

↑ Top

LMP2

No.20 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
High Class Racing (DNK)

Anders Fjordbach (DNK)
Silver

Dennis Andersen (DNK)
Bronze

Mathias Beche (SUI)
Platinum

No.22 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Silver

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)
Platinum

Paul Di Resta (GBR)
Platinum

No.23 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
PANIS BARTHEZ COMPETITION (FRA)

René Binder (AUT)
Silver

Will Stevens (GBR)
Platinum

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

No.25 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
ALGARVE PRO RACING (PRT)

David Zollinger (FRA)
Silver

John Falb (USA)
Bronze

Andrea Pizzitola (FRA)
Silver

No.26 AURUS 01 - GIBSON
G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Gold

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)
Platinum

Job van Uitert (NED)
Silver

No.28 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
TDS RACING (FRA)

François Perrodo (FRA)
Bronze

Loïc Duval (FRA)
Platinum

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

No.29 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON
RACING TEAM NEDERLAND (NLD)

Frits van Eerd (NED)
Bronze

Nyck De Vries (NED)
Gold

Giedo van der Garde (NED)
Platinum

No.30 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DUQUEINE ENGINEERING (FRA)

Nicolas Jamin (FRA)
Gold

Pierre Ragues (FRA)
Silver

Romain Dumas (FRA)
Platinum

No.31 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

Pastor Maldonado (VEN)
Platinum

Anthony Davidson (GBR)
Platinum

No.32 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Ryan Cullen (GBR)
Silver

Alex Brundle (GBR)
Silver

Will Owen (USA)
Silver

No.34 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION (POL)

Jakub Smiechowski (POL)
Silver

James Winslow (GBR)
Silver

Nigel Moore (GBR)
Silver

No.36 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON
SIGNATECH ALPINE MATMUT (FRA)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)
Silver

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

No.37 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)
Silver

Jordan King (GBR)

Ricky Taylor (USA)
Gold

No.38 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)
Gold

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
Silver

Stéphane Richelmi (MCO)
Gold

No.39 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
GRAFF-SO24 (FRA)

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)
Silver

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)
Gold

No.43 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
RLR M SPORT/TOWER EVENTS (GBR)

John Farano (CAN)
Bronze

Arjun Maini (IND)
Silver

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

No.47 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON
CETILAR VILLORBA CORSE (ITA)

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)
Silver

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)
Gold

No.48 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Paul-Loup Chatin (FRA)
Gold

Memo Rojas (MEX)
Gold

No.49 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
ARC BRATISLAVA (SVK)

Miroslav Konôpka (SVK)
Bronze

Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
Silver

Henning Enqvist (SWE)
Silver

No.50 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON
LARBRE COMPETITON (FRA)

Erwin Creed (FRA)
Bronze

Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Silver

Romano Ricci (FRA)
Bronze

↑ Top

GTE-PRO

No.51 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)
Platinum

James Calado (GBR)
Platinum

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Gold

No.63 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R
CORVETTE RACING - GM (USA)

Jan Magnussen (DNK)
Platinum

Antonio Garcia (ESP)
Platinum

Mike Rockenfeller (DEU)
Platinum

No.64 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R
CORVETTE RACING - GM (USA)

Olivier Gavin (GBR)
Platinum

Tommy Milner (USA)
Platinum

Marcel Fässler (SUI)
Platinum

No.66 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Stefan Mücke (DEU)
Platinum

Olivier Pla (FRA)
Platinum

Billy Johnson (USA)
Platinum

No.67 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Andy Priaulx (GBR)
Platinum

Harry Tincknell (GBR)
Platinum

Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
TBA

No.68 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Joey Hand (USA)
Platinum

Dirk Müller (DEU)
Platinum

Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)
Platinum

No.69 FORD GT
FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)
Platinum

Scott Dixon (NZL)
Platinum

No.71 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
AF CORSE (ITA)

Davide Rigon (ITA)
Platinum

Sam Bird (GBR)
Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)
Platinum

No.81 BMW M8 GTE
BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Martin Tomczyk (DEU)
Platinum

Nicky Catsburg (NLD)
Gold

Philip Eng (AUT)
Platinum

No.82 BMW M8 GTE
BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Augusto Farfus (BRA)
Platinum

Antonio Felix da Costa (PRT)
Platinum

Jesse Krohn (FIN)

No.89 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO
RISI COMPETIZIONE (USA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)
Gold

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)
Platinum

Jules Gounon (FRA)
Gold

No.91 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Richard Lietz (AUT)
Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)
Platinum

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)
Platinum

No.92 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Michael Christensen (DNK)
Platinum

Kévin Estre (FRA)
Platinum

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

No.93 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Patrick Pilet (FRA)
Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)
Platinum

Earl Bamber (NZL)
Platinum

No.94 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Mathieu Jaminet (FRA)
Gold

Dennis Olsen (NOR)
Gold

Sven Müller (DEU)
Gold

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Marco Sørensen (DNK)
Gold

Nicki Thiim (DNK)
Platinum

Darren Turner (GBR)
Platinum

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Alexander Lynn (GBR)
Platinum

Jonathan Adam (GBR)
Gold

Maxime Martin (BEL)
Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM

No.54 FERRARI 488 GTE
SPIRIT OF RACE (CHE)

Thomas Flohr (CHE)
Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)
Silver

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)
Platinum

No.56 PORSCHE 911 RSR
TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Jörg Bergmeister (DEU)
Platinum

Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Silver

Egidio Perfetti (NOR)
Bronze

No.57 FERRARI 488 GTE
CAR GUY RACING (JPN)

Takeshi Kimura (JPN)
Bronze

Kei Francesco Cozzolino (JPN)
Silver

Côme Ledogar (FRA)
Platinum

No.60 FERRARI 488 GTE
KESSEL RACING (CHE)

Claudio Schiavoni (ITA)
Bronze

Andrea Piccini (ITA)
Gold

Sergio Pianezzola (ITA)
Bronze

No.61 FERRARI 488 GTE
CLEARWATER RACING (SGP)

Luis Pérez Companc (ARG)
Bronze

Matthew Griffin (GBR)
Gold

Matteo Cressoni (ITA)
Silver

No.62 FERRARI 488 GTE
Weathertech Racing (USA)

Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Silver

Toni Vilander (FIN)
Platinum

Robert Smith (GBR)
Bronze

No.70 FERRARI 488 GTE
MR RACING (JPN)

Motoaki Ishikawa (JPN)
Bronze

Edward Cheever III (ITA)
Silver

Olivier Beretta (MCO)
Platinum

No.77 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Christian Ried (DEU)
Bronze

Matt Campbell (AUS)
Gold

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Silver

No.80 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON RACING (DEU)

Louis Prette (MCO)
Silver

Vincent Abril (FRA)

Philippe Prette (MCO)

No.83 FERRARI 488 GTE
KESSEL RACING (CHE)

Rahel Frey (CHE)
Silver

Manuela Gostner (ITA)
Bronze

Michelle Gatting (DNK)
Silver

No.84 FERRARI 488 GTE
JMW MOTORSPORT (GBR)

Jeffrey Segal (USA)
Gold

Wei Lu (CAN)
Bronze

Jonathan Cocker (GBR)

No.85 FERRARI 488 GTE
KEATING MOTORSPORTS (USA)

Ben Keating (USA)
Bronze

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Platinum

Felipe Fraga (BRA)

No.86 PORSCHE 911 RSR
GULF RACING (GBR)

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Thomas Preining
Silver

No.88 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Satoshi Hoshino (JPN)
Bronze

Giorgio Roda (ITA)
Silver

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Gold

No.90 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
TF SPORT (GBR)

Salih Yoluc (TUR)
Bronze

Euan Hankey (IRL)
Bronze

Charles Eastwood (GBR)
Silver

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)
Bronze

Pedro Lamy (POR)
Platinum

Mathias Lauda (AUT)
Silver

No.99 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Patrick Long (USA)
Platinum

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)
Silver

Tracy Krohn (USA)
Bronze

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2015 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmaster with comments or questions.